TP-Link MC110CS - Fiber media konvertor 10/100 - RJ45/SFP (mini-gbic), SC, SM, 20km

TP-Link MC110CS - Fiber media konvertor 10/100 - RJ45/SFP (mini-gbic), SC, SM, 20km

Převodník metalické sítě na optickou. Hodí se všude tam kde je vzdálenost mezi dvěma body d
Naša cena s DPH:
30,73 €
Naša cena bez DPH:
25,61 €

ks
Bežná cena:
34,15 €
Ušetríte:
3,42 €
Zľava:
10,01%
Výrobca:
TP-LINK
Dostupnosť:
Skladom ext.
Katalógové číslo:
438051
Nákup na splátky:
Quatro kalkulačka Splátková kalkulačka



Popis tovaru

Převodník metalické sítě na optickou. Hodí se všude tam kde je vzdálenost mezi dvěma body delší než povoluje klasická metalická síť a nelze použít galvanického spojení. Optická vlákna také velmi dobře odolávají rušivým elektromagnetickým či atmosférickým vlivům.

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

* Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port.
* Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
* Extend fiber distance up to 20-60km.
* Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily.
* External power supply.

Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Basic Function
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 20km

Ports
1 100M SC port
1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Network Media
10BASE-T
UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-T
UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-FX
Single-mod Fiber

LED Indicators
PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD

Safety & Emission
FCC, CE

Dimensions (W*D*H)
3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm

Environment
Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Power Supply
External Power Adapter

Parametre

Parameter Popis
Technológia konvertora Fast Ethernet 10/100Mbps
Modularita konvertoru Ne

Diskusia